sfp-transceiver

    SFP and SFP+ Transceivers

    SFP / SFP+ transceivers built for today's innovative telecom and datacom products.

    Products  Resources

    SFP and SFP+ Transceiver Products

    Resources for SFP and SFP+ Transceivers

    Details on Our SFP/SFP+ Transceiver Products

    sfp-transceiver-productsPulse offers a broad portfolio of SFP and SFP plus (SFP+) compliant fiber optic transceivers designed for both data communication and telecommunication applications. Products are compliant to Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH, CWDM and BiDi standards.

    The portfolio includes both single-mode and multimode products supporting 850, 1270, 1310, 1330, 1490, 1550, and 1610nm wavelengths. Our products work over a variety of distance reaches from short to long-haul. Our high volume production capabilities combined with high-quality components make our transceivers the ideal choice for a variety of applications.

    Our high volume production capabilities combined with high-quality components make our transceivers the ideal choice for a variety of data communication and telecommunication applications.

    Key Transceiver Specifications:

    • Support for 1000BASE-BX/SX/LX/ZX/T/CWDM and 10GBASE-BX/SR/LR/LW/ER/EW/ZR/ZW/CWDM
    • DFB, EML, FP & VCSEL Laser Transmitters Available
    • Compatible with SFP & SFP+ Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
    • Compliant to Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH, CWDM and BiDi standards
    • RoHS Compliant

    Buy Now

    Click on the part number to check stock and purchase.